State Bank of India SBI Apprentice 2020 Online Form

State Bank of India SBI Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Apprentice In State Bank of India Various States in Pan India. Those Candidates Are Interested and Eligible for the Following Vacancy Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 20/11/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/12/2020
  • Exam Date : January 2021
  • Admit Card Available : December 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

State Wise Vacancy Details

SNo.State / UTTotalSCSTOBCEWSUR
1Gujarat480337212948198
2Andhra Pradesh620994316762249
3Karnataka600964216260240
4Madhya Pradesh43064866443173
5Chhattisgarh9010285938
6West Bengal4801102410548193
7Odisha40064884840160
8Himachal Pradesh130325261354
9Haryana16230431673
10Punjab260755426105
11Tamil Nadu47089412647204
12Pondicherry615
13Delhi7115
14Uttarakhand2694883426153
15Telangana460733212446185
16Rajasthan7201229314472289
17Kerala141141381474
18Uttar Pradesh120625312325120496
19Maharashtra644645717364286
20Arunachal Pradesh2511212
21Assam9061024941
22Manipur124116
23Meghalaya40172417
24Mizoram18819
25Nagaland3515317
26Tripura3059313
27Bihar47576412847220
28Jharkhand20024522420
Total8500138872519488443595

Register Here : https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/sbiappamay20/

Login Here : https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/sbiappamay20/

Eligibility : Bachelors Degree in any stream

Age Limit as on 31/10/2020

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

SBI Apprentice Exam Pattern 2020

SBI will conduct only one online exam to make a selection of suitable candidates for SBI Apprentice. SBI Apprentice Exam Pattern and details are provided below.

SubjectNumber of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude252515 Minutes
Quantitative Aptitude252515 Minutes
General English252515 Minutes
General / Financial Awareness252515 Minutes
Total1001001 Hour

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *